Chauffeured transfers in Kanpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kanpur with the fare shown first
Kanpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Kanpur (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Kanpur, each with its page
- 7 Air Force Hospitalfrom INR 413.004 min
- All Souls' Church (Cawnpore Memorial Church)from INR 434.006 min
- Status Club & Resortfrom INR 512.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kanpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kanpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Kanpur
INR 413.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Old Kanpur Airport → 7 Air Force Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kanpur, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Old Kanpur Airport → 7 Air Force Hospital1.7 km · 4 minINR 413.00from
- Old Kanpur Airport → All Souls' Church (Cawnpore Memorial Church)2.2 km · 6 minINR 434.00from
- Old Kanpur Airport → Status Club & Resort4.4 km · 10 minINR 512.00from
- Old Kanpur Airport → Kingston Resort4.5 km · 10 minINR 515.00from
- Old Kanpur Airport → Ganga Ghat4.9 km · 12 minINR 533.00from
- Old Kanpur Airport → HOTEL MANOJ INTERNATIONAL5.3 km · 15 minINR 554.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Kanpur Airport → 7 Air Force Hospital | 1.7 km | 4 min | INR 413.00 | See details |
| Old Kanpur Airport → All Souls' Church (Cawnpore Memorial Church) | 2.2 km | 6 min | INR 434.00 | See details |
| Old Kanpur Airport → Status Club & Resort | 4.4 km | 10 min | INR 512.00 | See details |
| Old Kanpur Airport → Kingston Resort | 4.5 km | 10 min | INR 515.00 | See details |
| Old Kanpur Airport → Ganga Ghat | 4.9 km | 12 min | INR 533.00 | See details |
| Old Kanpur Airport → HOTEL MANOJ INTERNATIONAL | 5.3 km | 15 min | INR 554.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kanpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kanpur Airport Chakeri
from INR 770.00Airport
Chakeri, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208007
See prices and book →Old Kanpur Airport
from INR 413.00Airport
C9Q9+G3J, Kanpur Cantonment, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004
See prices and book →Govindpuri (Kanpur)
from INR 677.00Station
Govind Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208006
See prices and book →Kanpur Anwarganj
from INR 617.00Station
Anwarganj, Darshan Purwa, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208003
See prices and book →Panki Dham
from INR 1,349.00Station
Panki, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208020
See prices and book →Unnao Junction
from INR 1,109.00Station
Unnao Railway Platform Footover Bridge, Civil Lines, Unnao, Uttar Pradesh 209801
See prices and book →7 Air Force Hospital
from INR 413.00Hospital
Gale Rd, Cantonment, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004
See prices and book →Chandni Hospital
from INR 692.00Hospital
9/60, Arya Nagar Rd, Khalasi Line, Arya Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
See prices and book →L.P.S. Heart Disease Center
from INR 695.00Hospital
Rawatpur Main Rd, near Gol Chauraha, Rawat Pur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208019
See prices and book →Lala Lajpat Rai Hospital (Hallett Hospital)
from INR 734.00Hospital
near, Narendra Mohan Setu, opposite GSVM Medical College, Opposite Hallet Hospital, Sarvodaya Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
See prices and book →Madhuraj Hospital Private Limited
from INR 707.00Hospital
113/121-A, Motilal Swaroop Nagar, Khalasi Line, Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
See prices and book →Mariampur Multi Speciality Hospital
from INR 725.00Hospital
120/811, Govind Nagar Rd, near obc bank, Hospital line road, Ranjeet Nagar, Shastri Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208005
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kanpur?
In Kanpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kanpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kanpur?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kanpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kanpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kanpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car